RBD Coconut Oil is a clear white liquid and will turn semi-solid at room temperature. In order for Crude Coconut Oil to be suitable for consumption, it must be purified, bleached and deodorized (RBD). RBD Coconut Oil is used in coconut based cooking oil, for commercial food processing and in the oleo chemical industry.
CCNO – Crude Coconut Oil (crude coconut oil extracted from copra raw material) is very good for lubrication and moisturizing purposes because of the percentage of moisture levels. Crude Coconut Oil has the quality of being light when applied to the skin. It also has the attribute of being soft on the surface. It can also be used as a cleaning solution and sunscreen coating. Therefore, it is often used as a raw resource for oleochemicals, the production of soaps, shampoos, and cosmetic products.